Picture of Von Duprin

SKU: 109130

Von Duprin 109130 Cylinder Hardware Assembly 2-1/4" Dr

Von Duprin 109130 Cylinder Hardware Assembly Packaging

Von Duprin

SKU: 109130

Von Duprin 109130 Cylinder Hardware Assembly 2-1/4" Dr

Available (3 - 4 Weeks)

The Von Duprin 109130 696/697 Cylinder Hardware Assembly 2-1/4" Dr is a cylinder hardware assembly designed to fit 696/697 trim applications on 2-1/4-inch doors.
*
  • US26D - Satin Chrome
    US26D - Satin Chrome
    Not available
  • US10B - Oil Rubbed Bronze
    US10B - Oil Rubbed Bronze
    Not available
  • US10 - Satin Bronze
    US10 - Satin Bronze
    Not available
  • US4 - Satin Brass
    US4 - Satin Brass
    Not available
  • US3 - Bright Brass
    US3 - Bright Brass
    Not available
  • SPBLK - Black Painted
    SPBLK - Black Painted
    Not available
  • US26 - Bright Chrome
    US26 - Bright Chrome
    Not available
  • SP313 - Dark Bronze Anodized
    SP313 - Dark Bronze Anodized
    Not available

The Von Duprin 109130 Cylinder Hardware Assembly is used with compatible 696/697 trim installed on 2-1/4-inch doors. This assembly provides the cylinder-related hardware needed for the compatible trim configuration.

We are your trusted source for genuine OEM replacement parts, commercial door hardware, electronic access control products, and life safety hardware.

Manufacturer: Von Duprin
Part Number: 109130
Product Name: Cylinder Hardware Assembly 2-1/4" Dr
Door Thickness: 2-1/4"
Primary Function: Provides the cylinder hardware assembly for compatible trim
Application: Repair and maintenance of compatible Von Duprin 696/697 trim applications
OEM Part: Yes
Warranty: 3-year limited (electronic), Limited lifetime (mechanical)

$152.00
$98.80
minus minus

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Von Duprin 109130?
Von Duprin 109130 is a 696/697 Cylinder Hardware Assembly for a 2-1/4-inch door.
What is the primary function of 109130?
The assembly provides the cylinder hardware used with compatible 696/697 trim.
What does Von Duprin 109130 fit?
It is designed for compatible 696/697 trim applications on 2-1/4-inch doors.
What is the door thickness?
The thickness is 2-1/4-inch doors.
Is this a genuine OEM Von Duprin replacement part?
Yes. It is a genuine Von Duprin OEM replacement part.

Get genuine Von Duprin 109130 696/697 Cylinder Hardware Assembly for 2-1/4" doors. OEM replacement hardware for compatible Von Duprin trim applications.

Get genuine Von Duprin 109130 696/697 Cylinder Hardware Assembly for 2-1/4" doors. OEM replacement hardware for compatible Von Duprin trim applications.

Get genuine Von Duprin 109130 696/697 Cylinder Hardware Assembly for 2-1/4" doors. OEM replacement hardware for compatible Von Duprin trim applications.